Instructions of INDIA E TOURIST VISA

  • If you are looking for E Tourist Visa, you should apply online 30-48 hours in advance from the date of arrival.
  • Important requirements includes facing photograph having the white background and photo page of Passport having personal information such as name, date of birth, Country and expiry date etc. to be submitted by the applicant.If the uploaded paper and image are not clear according to the features then applicant will upload once again his image and document.
  • The validity of visa will remains 60 days from the date of entry in India.
  • E Tourist Visa (eTV) is permitted for a most of two visits within a calendar year.
  • Biometric information of the applicant will be obligatory captured at Immigration on entrance in India.
  • Applicant should have a copy of eTV accompanies during the time of travel.
  • E Tourist Visa (eTV) once permitted on arrival is just for double entry , non-extendable , non- exchangeable & not valid for appointing Protected/Restricted and Cantonment Areas.

Emergency services are also available. We also offer the Emergency Visa Services for the clients who require traveling immediately within 24 hours and the processing time will remain around 24 hours.